Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
Euro Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Eric Voelz 1 26/6:02.367 (2)
2 2Allen Eisbrener 2 26/6:03.724 (1)
3 3Ken Jones 3 26/6:07.779 (1)
4 4Jason Kasper 4 26/6:08.351 (2)
5 5CB 5 26/6:12.272 (2)
6 6Mike N 6 24/6:02.488 (1)
7 7Cole 7 24/6:11.638 (1)
8 8Greg Teiber 8 23/6:14.256 (2)
9 9Mike Dorich 9 22/6:01.394 (2)
10 10Dustin Salyers 10 22/6:03.156 (2)
11 11Jim Salyers 11 21/6:01.035 (2)
12 12Emma Kasper 12 17/6:13.768 (2)
2
Lmp Spec Class (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Kasper 1 35/6:04.450 (2)
2 2Allen Eisbrener 2 33/6:06.902 (1)
3 3Dustin Salyers 3 31/6:05.982 (2)
3
Usgt (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tony Drimel 1 37/6:02.086 (2)
2 2Don Jones 2 36/6:01.655 (1)
3 3Nathan Weir 3 36/6:04.035 (2)
4 4David Weir 4 36/6:09.129 (2)
5 5Greg Teiber 5 20/6:13.024 (1)
4
13.5 1/12th Scale (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Michael Larson 1 53/8:06.214 (2)
2 2Matt Del Giudice 2 52/8:04.677 (2)
3 3Jimmy Stegen 3 51/8:06.322 (2)
4 4Larry Schoenbrod 4 35/8:00.295 (1)
5
Vta (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike N 8 30/6:05.320 (1)
2 2Mike Blaney 9 30/6:07.497 (2)
3 3Mike Becker 10 30/6:10.535 (2)
4 4Ron Whisenand 11 29/6:10.041 (2)
5 5Jim Hendrix 12 28/6:05.253 (2)
6
Vta (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ken Pepe 1 34/6:06.214 (2)
2 2Dana Dowell 2 34/6:07.427 (2)
3 3Nathan Weir 3 33/6:01.373 (1)
4 4David Weir 4 33/6:02.015 (1)
5 5Jeff Hendrix 5 33/6:03.928 (2)
6 6Rob Huntzicker 6 32/6:02.812 (1)
7 7Jim Oliva 7 32/6:08.351 (2)
7
F1 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mark Sweeny 1 36/6:09.950 (1)
2 2Jimmy Stegen 2 35/6:00.149 (2)
3 3Jesse Wolkenheim 3 34/6:04.679 (2)
4 4Ken Pepe 4 34/6:10.391 (1)
5 5Matt Del Giudice 5 33/6:06.338 (2)
6 6Larry Schoenbrod 6 33/6:09.348 (1)
8
21.5 Stock Touring Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dana Dowell 1 29/5:00.204 (1)
2 2Jason Temme 2 29/5:01.575 (2)
3 3Jim Oliva 3 29/5:05.707 (2)
4 4Rob Huntzicker 4 28/5:01.492 (1)
5 5Tony Drimel 5 14/2:23.467 (2)
9
Mod 1/12 Scale (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Michael Larson 1 55/8:06.412 (2)
2 2Dave Arnold 2 53/7:35.712 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track On Road
Registrations Entries: 50
Drivers: 33
Total Race Laps 5,764
Total Race Time 18 hours, 55 minutes, 6 seconds
close X