Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Euro Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Allen Eisbrener 1 26/6:03.724 (1)
2 2Eric Voelz 2 26/6:07.122 (1)
3 4Jason Kasper 4 25/6:00.404 (1)
4 5Mike N 5 24/6:02.488 (1)
5 6Cole 6 24/6:11.638 (1)
6 7Greg Teiber 7 23/6:15.540 (1)
7 8Dustin Salyers 8 21/6:05.125 (1)
8 9Mike Dorich 9 21/6:06.199 (1)
9 10Jim Salyers 10 20/6:13.773 (1)
10 11CB 11 19/4:59.404 (1)
11 12Emma Kasper 12 15/6:01.546 (1)
2
17.5 Super Stock Touring Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tony Drimel 1 30/5:02.890 (1)
3
Lmp Spec Class (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Kasper 1 34/6:01.038 (1)
2 2Allen Eisbrener 2 33/6:06.902 (1)
3 3Dustin Salyers 3 31/6:09.343 (1)
4
Usgt (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tony Drimel 1 37/6:04.691 (1)
2 2Don Jones 2 36/6:01.655 (1)
3 3Nathan Weir 3 35/6:00.640 (1)
4 4David Weir 4 29/4:59.781 (1)
5 5Greg Teiber 5 20/6:13.024 (1)
5
13.5 1/12th Scale (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jimmy Stegen 1 49/8:08.237 (1)
2 2Michael Larson 2 44/8:05.065 (1)
3 3Larry Schoenbrod 3 35/8:00.295 (1)
4 4Matt Del Giudice 4 33/8:01.373 (1)
6
Vta (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike N 8 30/6:05.320 (1)
2 2Mike Blaney 9 29/6:02.429 (1)
3 3Mike Becker 10 29/6:05.774 (1)
4 4Ron Whisenand 11 27/6:02.199 (1)
5 5Jim Hendrix 12 15/3:33.391 (1)
6 6Ken Jones 13 N/A
7
Vta (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ken Pepe 1 34/6:09.239 (1)
2 2Dana Dowell 2 33/6:00.720 (1)
3 3Nathan Weir 3 33/6:01.373 (1)
4 4David Weir 4 33/6:02.015 (1)
5 5Jeff Hendrix 5 33/6:04.358 (1)
6 6Rob Huntzicker 6 32/6:02.812 (1)
7 7Jim Oliva 7 32/6:11.074 (1)
8
F1 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mark Sweeny 1 36/6:09.950 (1)
2 2Jimmy Stegen 2 35/6:01.761 (1)
3 3Jesse Wolkenheim 3 34/6:08.736 (1)
4 4Ken Pepe 4 34/6:10.391 (1)
5 5Matt Del Giudice 5 33/6:09.311 (1)
6 6Larry Schoenbrod 6 33/6:09.348 (1)
9
21.5 Stock Touring Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dana Dowell 1 29/5:00.204 (1)
2 2Jason Temme 2 29/5:01.579 (1)
3 3Rob Huntzicker 3 28/5:01.492 (1)
4 4Jim Oliva 4 28/5:11.216 (1)
5 5Tony Drimel
10
Mod 1/12 Scale (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dave Arnold 1 41/5:56.818 (1)
2 2Michael Larson 2 23/3:34.057 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track On Road
Registrations Entries: 50
Drivers: 33
Total Race Laps 5,764
Total Race Time 18 hours, 55 minutes, 6 seconds
close X